Individual State Medalists
1957
Donald Nischke 4th - 120# 1958 Donald Nischke 3rd - 128# 1961 Tom Carroll 4th - 145# 1962 Roy Berkhahn 4th - 180# 1971 Dave Nowak 6th - 132# 1978 Greg Rank 4th - 145# 1981 Chris Rank 3rd - 138# 1982 Paul Schmidt 4th - 155# 1985 Ron Schmidt 4th - 167# 1988 Brian Joas 6th - 98# Kevin Rank 3rd - 138# 1990 Dave Diemel 3rd - 180# 1991 Dave Diemel 2nd - 189# 1992 Dave Diemel 1st - 189# 1993 Scott Siolka 6th - 112# 1996 Mike Nowak 6th - 145# 1997 Jeff Schmidt 6th - 119# Jake Tonn 4th - 135# Jeff Rank 4th - 171# Brandon Hendricks 6th - 275# 1998 Jeff Schmidt 2nd - 125# Chad Bogacz 6th - 145# 1999 Rich Schmidt 3rd - 119# Mike Bogacz 4th - 135# Jake Rider 6th - 160# 2000 Rich Schmidt 2nd - 125# Scott Schmidt 1st - 152# 2001 Rich Schmidt 1st - 140# 2002 Lee Lohrentz 2nd - 103# 2003 Lee Lohrentz 4th - 112# Adam Bergsbaken 1st - 152# Matt Krause 5th - 171# 2005 Dusty DeLorme 6th - 160# 2006 Cody Siolka 4th - 112# Josh Vandermuelen 5th - 125# Lucas Rank 6th - 140# 2009 Ben Tauchen 4th - 160# 2010 Ben Tauchen 1st - 189# Cullin Kowalczyk 3rd - 140# 2011 Cullin Kowalczyk 6th - 160# Ben Tauchen 1st - 215# 2012 Derek Liebergen 2nd - 126# Joey Tauchen 6th - 195# 2013 Joey Tauchen 5th - 220# 2014 Garrett Siolka 2nd - 113# Dan Tauchen 6th - 152# Jacob Wudtke 2nd - 170# 2015 Dan Tauchen 4th - 160# Mitch Sokolski 4th - 170# 2016 Jordan Boldt 4th - 120# Garrett Siolka 6th - 132# Jacob Banker 3rd - 160# Bennett Gunderson 2nd - 285# |
100 Win Club
1988-1991
Dave Diemel 120 Wins
1994-1997
Mike Nowak 102 Wins
1995-1998
Jeff Schmidt 134 Wins
Jason Krueger 110 Wins
Chad Bogacz 112 Wins
1997-2000
Scott Schmidt 135 Wins
Mike Bogacz 123 Wins
1998-2001
Rich Schmidt 156 Wins
2000-2003
Adam Bergsbaken 101 Wins
2002-2005
Dusty DeLorme 131 Wins
Jeremy Lee 105 Wins
2003-2006
Lucas Rank 112 Wins
2004-2007
Tom Sumnicht 121 Wins
2005-2008
Cody Siolka 127 Wins
2008-2011
Cullin Kowalczyk 155 Wins
Ben Tauchen 168 Wins
2009-2012
Taylor Kelley 123 Wins
2010-2013
Derek Liebergen 124 Wins
Joey Tauchen 114 Wins
2011-2014
Jacob Wudtke 125 Wins
2012-2015
Austin Siolka 123 Wins
Dan Tauchen 142 Wins
Travis Wollenberg 111 Wins
2013-2016
Garrett Siolka 152 wins
Bennett Gunderson 116 wins
Dave Diemel 120 Wins
1994-1997
Mike Nowak 102 Wins
1995-1998
Jeff Schmidt 134 Wins
Jason Krueger 110 Wins
Chad Bogacz 112 Wins
1997-2000
Scott Schmidt 135 Wins
Mike Bogacz 123 Wins
1998-2001
Rich Schmidt 156 Wins
2000-2003
Adam Bergsbaken 101 Wins
2002-2005
Dusty DeLorme 131 Wins
Jeremy Lee 105 Wins
2003-2006
Lucas Rank 112 Wins
2004-2007
Tom Sumnicht 121 Wins
2005-2008
Cody Siolka 127 Wins
2008-2011
Cullin Kowalczyk 155 Wins
Ben Tauchen 168 Wins
2009-2012
Taylor Kelley 123 Wins
2010-2013
Derek Liebergen 124 Wins
Joey Tauchen 114 Wins
2011-2014
Jacob Wudtke 125 Wins
2012-2015
Austin Siolka 123 Wins
Dan Tauchen 142 Wins
Travis Wollenberg 111 Wins
2013-2016
Garrett Siolka 152 wins
Bennett Gunderson 116 wins
Hall of Fame
1996
Don Nischke
Louise Schmidt
Tom Flanagan
1997
Dave Rudzinski
Bob Radtke Sr.
Gerald Diemel
1998
Dave Diemel
Dan Weidner
1999
Phil Schmidt
Ace Pitt
Ollie Boerst
2000
Dale Hodkiewicz
Alan Tauchen
2001
Jim Bergsbaken
Norb Short
Paul Schmidt
2002
Al Erb
Sid & Helen Krueger
2003
Dave & Mike Nowak
2004
Bill Berkhahn
Dan Sumnicht
2005
Jeff DeLorme
Al & Ruth Ann Siolka
2006
Ron & Shirley Rank
Chuck & Marcy Siolka
2007
Mike Bogacz
Chad Bogacz
2008
Dale & Shari Bergsbaken
Kyle Gunderson (The Crusher)
2009
Greg, Kevin, & Jeff Rank
Chris & Judy Rank
2010
Mike & Anita Sumnicht
Dawn Sumnicht
2011
Dan & Lori Kowalczyk
Roger Toole
Jake Tonn
2012
Jeff, Mike, Rich, & Scott Schmidt
2013
Adam Bergsbaken
Roy & Tammy Liebergen
2014
Jason Krueger
Herb & Marlys Tauchen
2015
Dale Lintner
Ross Berkhahn
2016
Randy & Renee Godin
Dusty DeLorme
Don Nischke
Louise Schmidt
Tom Flanagan
1997
Dave Rudzinski
Bob Radtke Sr.
Gerald Diemel
1998
Dave Diemel
Dan Weidner
1999
Phil Schmidt
Ace Pitt
Ollie Boerst
2000
Dale Hodkiewicz
Alan Tauchen
2001
Jim Bergsbaken
Norb Short
Paul Schmidt
2002
Al Erb
Sid & Helen Krueger
2003
Dave & Mike Nowak
2004
Bill Berkhahn
Dan Sumnicht
2005
Jeff DeLorme
Al & Ruth Ann Siolka
2006
Ron & Shirley Rank
Chuck & Marcy Siolka
2007
Mike Bogacz
Chad Bogacz
2008
Dale & Shari Bergsbaken
Kyle Gunderson (The Crusher)
2009
Greg, Kevin, & Jeff Rank
Chris & Judy Rank
2010
Mike & Anita Sumnicht
Dawn Sumnicht
2011
Dan & Lori Kowalczyk
Roger Toole
Jake Tonn
2012
Jeff, Mike, Rich, & Scott Schmidt
2013
Adam Bergsbaken
Roy & Tammy Liebergen
2014
Jason Krueger
Herb & Marlys Tauchen
2015
Dale Lintner
Ross Berkhahn
2016
Randy & Renee Godin
Dusty DeLorme